Age Group Results

Rylie J’s Boo and Brew 5K 2016

Age Group Results

October 29, 2016

Results by PCR Timing

 

Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jessie Evans Canandaigua NY 1552 24 7 19:58 19:58 6:26/M
2 Kiki Novick Rochester NY 1549 33 9 20:01 20:01 6:27/M
3 Robyn Rosechandler Rochester NY 43 27 10 20:27 20:27 6:36/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sherry Kessler Rochester NY 323 45 29 23:16 23:16 7:30/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ellie Alexander Williamson NY 479 7 51 25:09 25:09 8:07/M
2 Mia Arar Waterloo NY 210 9 97 28:50 28:50 9:18/M
3 Catherine Nearpass Seneca Falls NY 361 10 145 32:13 32:13 10:24/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rylie McGhan Geneva NY 344 12 66 26:48 26:48 8:39/M
2 Annie Alexander Williamson NY 1548 13 68 26:57 26:57 8:42/M
3 Emma Bossard Geneva NY 481 12 74 27:18 27:18 8:48/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Aubrey O’Brien Waterloo NY 370 16 113 30:06 30:06 9:43/M
2 Taylor Carter Waterloo NY 247 18 114 30:07 30:07 9:43/M
3 Angela Cowles Waterloo NY 260 17 136 31:44 31:44 10:14/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sierra Devine Seneca Falls NY 268 21 19 22:13 22:13 7:10/M
2 Denise Button Stanley NY 495 20 88 28:14 28:14 9:06/M
3 Callie Lucas Penn Yan NY 336 24 91 28:20 28:20 9:08/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jennifer Spitzer Manchester NY 427 25 49 24:56 24:56 8:03/M
2 Monica Braun Rochester NY 233 27 57 25:35 25:35 8:15/M
3 Lorraine Zimmerman Dundee NY 476 28 59 26:00 26:00 8:23/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christine Olmstead Seneca Falls NY 373 32 65 26:35 26:35 8:35/M
2 Nicole Briggs Rochester NY 79 31 82 27:53 27:53 9:00/M
3 Tara Weegar Phelps NY 454 33 130 31:32 31:32 10:10/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Janelle Gutman Rochester NY 298 39 11 21:20 21:20 6:53/M
2 Heidi Westfall Geneva NY 456 35 34 23:45 23:45 7:40/M
3 Jamie Murphy Clifton Springs NY 358 35 35 23:49 23:49 7:41/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ruth Shields Canandaigua NY 418 44 63 26:26 26:26 8:32/M
2 Mindy Griffin Auburn NY 294 43 72 27:14 27:14 8:47/M
3 Carrie Bleakley Geneva NY 492 42 86 28:06 28:06 9:04/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Betsy Feyling Horseheads NY 279 48 55 25:33 25:33 8:15/M
2 Amy Principato Canandaigua NY 388 46 214 41:29 41:29 13:23/M
3 Jennifer Howard Newark NY 313 47 216 41:35 41:35 13:25/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Yvonne Jolly Geneva NY 493 51 33 23:35 23:35 7:36/M
2 Nan Crystal Arens Geneva NY 213 52 73 27:15 27:15 8:47/M
3 Carol Luthy Seneca Falls NY 337 51 75 27:22 27:22 8:50/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Barbara Davids Seneca Falls NY 265 55 79 27:40 27:40 8:55/M
2 Martha Roberts Penn Yan NY 402 59 83 27:56 27:56 9:01/M
3 Barbara Braun Geneseo NY 231 57 98 28:55 28:55 9:20/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Maureen Owens Seneca Falls NY 377 61 112 30:04 30:04 9:42/M
2 Cindy Welcher Geneva NY 455 61 134 31:37 31:37 10:12/M
3 Janine Quinlan Sodus Point NY 390 61 179 35:40 35:40 11:30/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Diane Farrell Geneva NY 278 65 175 35:07 35:07 11:20/M
2 Nicholette Zimmerman Canandaigua NY 478 66 184 37:02 37:02 11:57/M
3 Linda Hecker Canandaigua NY 303 69 190 38:09 38:09 12:18/M
Top

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nancy Bickley Lansdale PA 228 73 240 47:11 47:11 15:13/M
2 Carolynn Kenjarski Hammondsport NY 482 70 257 51:41 51:41 16:40/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kiplangat Tisia Rochester NY 438 27 1 15:52 15:52 5:07/M
2 Timothy Stahlnecker Waterloo NY 496 28 2 16:19 16:19 5:16/M
3 Matthew Oberst Farmington NY 371 36 3 18:03 18:03 5:49/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kevin Sheehan Victor NY 486 54 6 19:02 19:02 6:08/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Owen Gasper Auburn NY 289 8 36 23:51 23:51 7:42/M
2 Max Heieck Geneva NY 305 9 81 27:52 27:52 8:59/M
3 Roman Nearpass Seneca Falls NY 362 7 101 29:08 29:08 9:24/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bryce Gunderman Honeoye Falls NY 295 14 5 18:58 18:58 6:07/M
2 Ethan Spinner Seneca Falls NY 426 14 17 22:05 22:05 7:07/M
3 Carter Puylara Seneca Falls NY 1544 13 25 22:47 22:47 7:21/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kaleb Mahoney Phelps NY 340 15 16 21:54 21:54 7:04/M
2 Louis Smith Seneca Falls NY 422 15 39 24:04 24:04 7:46/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Warner Geneva NY 452 24 53 25:16 25:16 8:09/M
2 Matthew Garlick Geneva NY 287 21 84 27:59 27:59 9:02/M
3 Chad McQuown Red Creek NY 347 23 96 28:48 28:48 9:17/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nik Novick Rochester NY 1550 28 46 24:50 24:50 8:01/M
2 Gordon Lahr Geneva NY 329 29 54 25:31 25:31 8:14/M
3 Derek Dyson Geneva NY 274 26 110 29:58 29:58 9:40/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nick Crisanti Geneva NY 262 33 12 21:24 21:24 6:54/M
2 Michael Bianco Geneva NY 19 30 48 24:54 24:54 8:02/M
3 Richard Haines Cortland NY 300 34 56 25:34 25:34 8:15/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matt Blodgett Fairport NY 229 39 4 18:40 18:40 6:01/M
2 Jason Keicher Liverpool NY 322 38 8 20:00 20:00 6:27/M
3 Josef Mejido Churchville NY 349 36 38 23:54 23:54 7:43/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alvah Aldrich Geneva NY 1531 40 18 22:10 22:10 7:09/M
2 Robert Baldwin Geneva NY 219 41 21 22:24 22:24 7:14/M
3 Eric Heieck Geneva NY 304 44 23 22:41 22:41 7:19/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dave Kessler Rochester NY 324 47 20 22:16 22:16 7:11/M
2 Stephen Dougherty Seneca Falls NY 273 47 43 24:34 24:34 7:55/M
3 Rob Bailey Victor NY 1506 47 69 26:58 26:58 8:42/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Steve Cunningham Cortland NY 1543 53 15 21:35 21:35 6:58/M
2 Paul Haggerty Victor NY 1535 54 22 22:28 22:28 7:15/M
3 Brett Kindel Geneva NY 325 52 24 22:44 22:44 7:20/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Alessio Seneca Falls NY 206 55 13 21:26 21:26 6:55/M
2 Lynn Buchholz Waterloo NY 241 56 26 22:56 22:56 7:24/M
3 Jeff Washburn Newark NY 498 59 37 23:54 23:54 7:43/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Van De Moortel Waterloo NY 1519 62 14 21:34 21:34 6:57/M
2 David Cummings Waterloo NY 264 62 42 24:19 24:19 7:51/M
3 Charlie Braun Geneseo NY 232 61 71 27:08 27:08 8:45/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Richard Winnett Bath NY 462 65 45 24:40 24:40 7:57/M
2 Tom Sheehan Newark NY 417 68 85 28:04 28:04 9:03/M
3 Robert Zimmerman Canandaigua NY 477 68 172 34:32 34:32 11:08/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Vern Hecker Canandaigua NY 302 71 90 28:19 28:19 9:08/M